Select Page

Whistler Pro

$1,499.00

Lightweight aluminium frame in 29″ and 27″ wheel size
Sram NX 1×11-speed gearshift
Rock Shox 30 Silver TK suspension fork with Pop-Loc lockout


Frame6061 aluminium, BSA BB, international disc brake standard
ForkRockShox 30 Silver TK, PopLoc remote, 100×9 mm QR, 100 mm travel
SizesS,L,M,XL,XS
Handlebaraluminium, riserbar, 700mm
SaddleSport Saddle
SeatpostSport components, 27,2x350mm
Stemaluminium, 31.8mm
TyresContinental Race King 2.2
Colour(1) Irongrey matt, (2) Firered
BrakesShimano BR-M315, 180 mm / 160 mm
CranksetSram NX, 30T
Rear derailleurSram NX, 11-speed
ShifterSram NX
CassetteSram PG-1130, 11-42T
Travel100 mm
WheelsetRodi Viper 21, 27″ 584-21, 29″ 622-21, Shimano TX-505 CL, 9 mm QR / 9 mm QR
Headset1-1/8″, 44/286-ZS44/30

Whistler Pro-geometry

XSSMLXL
AFRAME SIZES (MM)360360440480520
BTop tube (MM)554554588608624
CHead tube angle (°)6969707070
DSeat tube angle (°)73.573.5747474
EChain stay length (MM)448448454454454
FBB Drop (MM)4848626262
GHead tube (MM)120120120140160
HFork Length (MM)489489509509509
IFork rake (MM)4242515151
JWheelbase (MM)10791079111911401158
KStack (MM)604604638652676
LReach (MM)375375405420430

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Whistler Pro”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *