Select Page

Raven MAX Team

$7,999.00

Extremely lightweight MAX carbon frame with R.A.T. floating axle
Sram XX1 Eagle drive and Sram Level Ultimate disc brakes
DT Swiss XRC 1200 wheels


FrameMAX technology Carbon frame, PF30 BB, 142×12 mm through axle, internal cable routing, Post Mount 160 mm
ForkRockShox SID RL WorldCup, OneLoc remote, 100×15 mm QR, 100 mm travel
SizesS,L,M,XL
HandlebarBBB, carbon, flatbar, 720mm, rise: 0mm, backsweep: 9degree
SaddlePrologo Scratch X8, 7x9mm carbon rail
SeatpostBBB, carbon, 27,2 mm, 394 mm
StemBBB, aluminium, 31.8mm
TyresContinental Race King 2.2 RS, foldable
ColourRed/White
BrakesSram Level Ultimate, 160 mm / 160 mm
CranksetSram XX1 Eagle, 32T
Rear derailleurFocusTempRearDerailleur045
ShifterSram XX1 Eagle
CassetteSram XG-1295, 10-50T
Travel100 mm
WheelsetDT Swiss XRC 1200, 622-25, 142×12 mm / 100×15 mm
HeadsetAcros AIX-322, tapered, IS 42/286-IS52/40

Raven Max team-geometry

SMLXL
AFRAME SIZES (MM)420460500540
BTop tube (MM)592608629649
CHead tube angle (°)69.869.869.869.8
DSeat tube angle (°)74.574.574.574.5
EChain stay length (MM)435435435435
FBB Drop (MM)68686868
GHead tube (MM)104107130150
HFork Length (MM)501501501501
IFork rake (MM)44444444
JWheelbase (MM)1100111611391160
KStack (MM)620623644663
LReach (MM)420435450465

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Raven MAX Team”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *