Select Page

Raven Lite

$3,999.00

Lightweight carbon frame with R.A.T. thru-axle system
Sram GX Eagle drive and Level TL disc brake
Rock Shox Reba RL OneLoc Remote suspension fork


FrameCarbon frame, PF30 BB, 142×12 mm through axle, internal cable routing, Post Mount 160 mm
ForkRockShox Reba RL, OneLoc remote, 100×15 mm QR, 100 mm travel
SizesXL,S,XS,L,M
HandlebarBBB, aluminium, flatbar, 720mm, rise: 0mm, backsweep: 9degree
SaddleRace Saddle
SeatpostBBB, fixed, aluminium, Ø 27.2
StemBBB, aluminium, 31.8mm
TyresContinental Race King 2.2 RS, foldable
ColourRed/White
BrakesSram Level TL, 180 mm / 160 mm
CranksetSram Stylo 6K, 32T
Rear derailleurSram GX Eagle, 12-speed
ShifterSram GX Eagle
CassetteSram XG-1275, 10-50T
Travel100 mm
WheelsetDT Swiss M1900 TLC, 27″ 584-23, 29″ 622-23, 148×12 mm / 110×15 mm
HeadsetAcros AIX-322, tapered, IS 42/286-IS52/40

Raven Lite-geometry

XSSMLXL
AFRAME SIZES (MM)380420460500540
BTop tube (MM)566592608629649
CHead tube angle (°)69.569.869.869.869.8
DSeat tube angle (°)74.574.574.574.574.5
EChain stay length (MM)425435435435435
FBB Drop (MM)4768686868
GHead tube (MM)100104107130150
HFork Length (MM)487501501501501
IFork rake (MM)4444444444
JWheelbase (MM)10741100111611391160
KStack (MM)580620623644663
LReach (MM)405420435450465

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Raven Lite”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *