Select Page

Paralane Ultegra

$4,499.00

Lightweight Endurance carbon frame with Comfort Improving Areas (C.I.A.), Curana guards for clever installation and R.A.T. floating axle
Complete Shimano R8020 Ultegra groupset
Lightweight Mavic wheels and Continental tyres


FrameCarbon SL, disc, Pressfit 86 BB, 142×12 mm through axle, RAT Evo technology, flat mount 140 mm, internal brake & gear cable routing
ForkCarbon, disc, 100×12 mm RAT through axle, RAT Evo Technology, flat mount 140 mm, internal brake cable routing
SizesM,XS,XL,S,L,XXL
HandlebarBBB Deluxe, Aluminium, drop: 125mm, reach: 70mm
SaddlePrologo Kappa 3 STN Rail
SeatpostBBB CPX Plus, Carbon, 25,4mm, 350mm, set-back: 20mm
StemBBB Deluxe, aluminium, 31.8mm, +/- 7 degree
TyresContinental GP 4 Season, 700 x 28C, Folding
ColourBlack-White
Brake/shift leversShimano Ultegra R8020
BrakesShimano Ultegra R8070, disc,160 mm/160 mm
CranksetShimano Ultegra R8000, 50/34T
Rear derailleurShimano Ultegra R8000, 11-speed, long cage
CassetteShimano Ultegra HG800, 11-34T
WheelsetMavic Aksium Disc, disc center-lock, aluminium, 100×12/142×12 mm, 24/24 spokes, 17 mm inner rim width
ChainShimano Ultegra HG701
Headset1-1/8″, tapered, IH 50/33
Front derailleurShimano Ultegra R8000, braze on
Fendersincluding Curana Paralane fender

Paralane Ultegra-geometry

XSSMLXLXXL
AFRAME SIZES (MM)455485515535555595
BTop tube (MM)498526547560577591
CHead tube angle (°)7171.5727272.572.5
DSeat tube angle (°)75.574.573.573.573.573.5
EChain stay length (MM)415415415415415415
FBB Drop (MM)757575757575
GHead tube (MM)120150165180200215
HFork Length (MM)383383383383383383
IFork rake (MM)464646464646
JWheelbase (MM)974990996101010211036
KStack (MM)534564580594615630
LReach (MM)359369375384394404

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Paralane Ultegra”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *