Select Page

Paralane Red ETAP

$9,499.00

Lightweight Endurance carbon frame with Comfort Improving Areas (C.I.A.), Curana guards for clever installation and R.A.T. floating axle
Complete Sram eTap HRD groupset
Fast Zipp full-carbon wheels and Continental tyres


FrameCarbon SL, disc, Pressfit 86 BB, 142×12 mm through axle, RAT Evo technology, flat mount 140 mm, internal brake & gear cable routing
ForkCarbon, disc, 100×12 mm RAT through axle, RAT Evo Technology, flat mount 140 mm, internal brake cable routing
SizesS,XL,L,M,XXL,XS
HandlebarEaston EC90 Aero, carbon, drop: 125mm, reach: 80mm
SaddlePrologo Scratch STN Rail
SeatpostBBB CPX Plus, Carbon, 25,4mm, 350mm, set-back: 20mm
StemEaston EA90, aluminium, 31.8mm, +/- 10 degree
TyresContinental GP 4 Season, 700 x 28C, Folding
ColourBlack Freestyle
Brake/shift leversSram Red eTap HRD
BrakesSram Red eTap HRD, disc, 160/160 mm
CranksetSram Red GXP, 50/34T
Rear derailleurSram Red eTap, 11-speed, long cage
CassetteSram XG-1190, 11-32T
WheelsetZIPP 302, disc center-lock, carbon, 100×12/142×12 mm, 24/24 spokes, 17 mm inner rim width
ChainSram PC-1190
Headset1-1/8″, tapered, IH 50/33
Front derailleurSram Red eTap, braze on
Fendersincluding Curana Paralane fender

Paralane Red ETAP-geometry

XSSMLXLXXL
AFRAME SIZES (MM)455485515535555595
BTop tube (MM)498526547560577591
CHead tube angle (°)7171.5727272.572.5
DSeat tube angle (°)75.574.573.573.573.573.5
EChain stay length (MM)415415415415415415
FBB Drop (MM)757575757575
GHead tube (MM)120150165180200215
HFork Length (MM)383383383383383383
IFork rake (MM)464646464646
JWheelbase (MM)974990996101010211036
KStack (MM)534564580594615630
LReach (MM)359369375384394404

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Paralane Red ETAP”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *