Select Page

Paralane Alloy 105

$2,499.00

Curana guards for clever installation and R.A.T. floating axle
Shimano 5800 105 groupset
Reliable Shimano wheels and Continental tyres


Frame7005 hydroformed aluminum, disc, BSA BB, 142×12 mm through axle, RAT Evo technology, flat mount 140 mm, internal brake & gear cable routing
ForkCarbon, disc, 100×12 mm RAT through axle, RAT Evo Technology, flat mount 140 mm, internal brake cable routing
SizesL,XXL,M,XS,XL,S
HandlebarBBB Basic, Aluminium, drop: 125 mm, reach: 70mm
SaddleVelo VL-1489 Steel Rail
SeatpostBBB Basic, Aluminium, 25,4mm, 350mm, set-back 20mm
StemBBB Basic, aluminium, 31.8mm, +/- 7 degree
TyresContinental Ultra Sport II, 700 x 28C, Folding
ColourBlack-Red-White
Brake/shift leversShimano 105 RS505
BrakesShimano 105 RS505, disc, 160 mm/160 mm
CranksetShimano RS510,50/34T
Rear derailleurShimano 105 5800, 11-speed, long cage
CassetteShimano 105 5800, 11-32T
WheelsetShimano WH-RS170, disc center-lock,aluminium, 100×12/142×12 mm, 28/28 spokes, 17 mm inner rim width
ChainShimano 105 HG601
Headset1-1/8″, tapered, IH 50/33
Front derailleurShimano 105 5801, braze on
Fendersincluding Curana Paralane fender

Paralane Alloy 105-geometry

XSSMLXLXXL
AFRAME SIZES (MM)450480510530550590
BTop tube (MM)498.5527547562578592
CHead tube angle (°)7171.5727272.572.5
DSeat tube angle (°)75.574.573.573.573.573.5
EChain stay length (MM)415415415415415415
FBB Drop (MM)757575757575
GHead tube (MM)120150165180200215
HFork Length (MM)383383383383383383
IFork rake (MM)464646464646
JWheelbase (MM)975.5991996101110221037
KStack (MM)536566582596617632
LReach (MM)360370375385395405

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Paralane Alloy 105”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *