Select Page

Paralane 105

$3,499.00

Lightweight Endurance carbon frame with Comfort Improving Areas (C.I.A.), Curana guards for clever installation and R.A.T. floating axle
Complete Shimano 5800 105 groupset
Reliable Shimano wheels and Continental tyres


FrameCarbon SL, disc, Pressfit 86 BB, 142×12 mm through axle, RAT Evo technology, flat mount 140 mm, internal brake & gear cable routing
ForkCarbon, disc, 100×12 mm RAT through axle, RAT Evo Technology, flat mount 140 mm, internal brake cable routing
SizesM,XXL,XS,XL,S,L
HandlebarBBB Deluxe, Aluminium, drop: 125mm, reach: 70mm
SaddlePrologo Kappa 3 STN Rail
SeatpostBBB CPX Plus, Carbon, 25,4mm, 350mm, set-back: 20mm
StemBBB Deluxe, aluminium, 31.8mm, +/- 7 degree
TyresContinental Ultra Sport II, 700 x 28C, Folding
Colour(1) Racing Green, (2) Black-Red-White
Brake/shift leversShimano 105 RS505
BrakesShimano 105 RS505, disc, 160 mm/160 mm
CranksetShimano 105 5800, 50/34T
Rear derailleurShimano 105 5800, 11-speed, long cage
CassetteShimano 105 5800, 11-32T
WheelsetShimano WH-RS170, disc center-lock,aluminium, 100×12/142×12 mm, 28/28 spokes, 17 mm inner rim width
ChainShimano 105 HG601
Headset1-1/8″, tapered, IH 50/33
Front derailleurShimano 105 5801, braze on
Fendersincluding Curana Paralane fender

Paralane 105-geometry

XSSMLXLXXL
AFRAME SIZES (MM)455485515535555595
BTop tube (MM)498526547560577591
CHead tube angle (°)7171.5727272.572.5
DSeat tube angle (°)75.574.573.573.573.573.5
EChain stay length (MM)415415415415415415
FBB Drop (MM)757575757575
GHead tube (MM)120150165180200215
HFork Length (MM)383383383383383383
IFork rake (MM)464646464646
JWheelbase (MM)974990996101010211036
KStack (MM)534564580594615630
LReach (MM)359369375384394404

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Paralane 105”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *