Select Page

Mares Alloy Tiagra

$2,199.00

Robust and lightweight aluminium frame with full-carbon fork, R.A.T. Floating axle and 100% FOCUS CX racing geometry
Complete Shimano 4700 Tiagra groupset
Quality DT Swiss rims and Continental tyres


<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><span class=”specification-icon icon-pim_itemframedescription”></span></td>
<td>Frame</td>
<td>7005 aluminum, disc, BSA BB, 142×12 mm through axle, RAT Evo technology, flat mount 140 mm, internal brake &amp; gear cable routing</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><span class=”specification-icon icon-pim_itemforkdescription”></span></td>
<td>Fork</td>
<td>Carbon, disc, 100×12 mm RAT through axle, RAT Evo Technology, flat mount 140 mm, internal brake cable routing</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><span class=”specification-icon icon-pim_itemframesizecode”></span></td>
<td>Sizes</td>
<td>L,M,XL,XXL,S,XS</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><span class=”specification-icon icon-pim_itemhandlebardescription”></span></td>
<td>Handlebar</td>
<td>BBB Basic, Aluminium, drop: 125 mm, reach: 70mm</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><span class=”specification-icon icon-pim_itemsaddledescription”></span></td>
<td>Saddle</td>
<td>Velo VL-1489 Steel Rail</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><span class=”specification-icon icon-pim_itemseatpostdescription”></span></td>
<td>Seatpost</td>
<td>BBB Basic, Aluminium, 27,2mm, 350mm, set-back 20mm</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><span class=”specification-icon icon-pim_itemstemdescription”></span></td>
<td>Stem</td>
<td>BBB Basic, aluminium, 31.8mm, +/- 7 degree</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><span class=”specification-icon icon-pim_itemtiredescription”></span></td>
<td>Tyres</td>
<td>Continental Race King CX, 700 x 35C</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><span class=”specification-icon icon-pim_itemcolorname”></span></td>
<td>Colour</td>
<td>Chromosilver/Red</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><span class=”specification-icon icon-pim_productbrakeleverdesc”></span></td>
<td>Brake/shift levers</td>
<td>Shimano Tiagra RS405</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><span class=”specification-icon icon-pim_productbrakesystem”></span></td>
<td>Brakes</td>
<td>Shimano Tiagra RS405, disc, 160 mm/160 mm</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><span class=”specification-icon icon-pim_productcrankset”></span></td>
<td>Crankset</td>
<td>Shimano Tiagra 4700, 50/34T</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><span class=”specification-icon icon-pim_productrearderailleur”></span></td>
<td>Rear derailleur</td>
<td>Shimano Tiagra 4700, 10-speed, short cage</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><span class=”specification-icon icon-pim_productsprocketdescription”></span></td>
<td>Cassette</td>
<td>Shimano HG500, 12-28T</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><span class=”specification-icon icon-pim_productchaindescription”></span></td>
<td>Chain</td>
<td>Shimano Tiagra 4601</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><span class=”specification-icon icon-pim_productheadset”></span></td>
<td>Headset</td>
<td>1-1/8″, tapered, IS 47/33</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><span class=”specification-icon icon-pim_productfrontderailleur”></span></td>
<td>Front derailleur</td>
<td>Shimano Tiagra 4700, w/clamp 31.8</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><span class=”specification-icon icon-pim_productwheelrimdescription”></span></td>
<td>Rim description</td>
<td>DT Swiss R522, aluminium</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>

Mares Alloy Tiagra-geometry

XSSMLXLXXL
AFRAME SIZES (MM)480510540560580600
BTop tube (MM)518529538550558570
CHead tube angle (°)707070.5717171.5
DSeat tube angle (°)73.573.573.573.573.573.5
EChain stay length (MM)425425425425425425
FBB Drop (MM)656565656565
GHead tube (MM)120130140150160170
HFork Length (MM)400400400400400400
IFork rake (MM)454545454545
JWheelbase (MM)99910101015102310311038
KStack (MM)539549560571581592
LReach (MM)358367372381386395

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Mares Alloy Tiagra”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *