Select Page

JAM2 Plus

$6,499.00

Tailored Energy Concept (T.E.C.) with up to 760 Wh battery power
F.O.L.D. kinematics and 27.5+ wheels for best traction and solid reserves
Maximum functionality: Rock Shox chassis, Shimano XT gearshift and Kind Shock Vario seatpost


DisplaySHIMANO Steps E8000, colored LCD display, walk assist, bluetooth
MotorShimano Steps E8000, 70 Nm, 250 W
BatteryFOCUS T.E.C., 756 Wh, (378 Wh internal, 378 Wh optional external)
Frame7005 hydoformed aluminium, 3D forging, 140 mm F.O.L.D. kinematic, 148×12 mm through axle, internal cable routing, post mount 180 mm
ForkRockShox Revelation RL, 110×15 mm QR, 140 mm travel
SizesXL,M,L,S
HandlebarBBB, aluminium, Di2, flatbar, 760mm, rise: 0mm, backsweep: 9degree
SaddleTrail Saddle
SeatpostKindShock E30i, 31,6mm, internal
StemBBB, aluminium, Di2, 31,8 mm , 55 mm
TyresMaxxis Rekon+ 2.8
Colour(1) Magicblack matt/Maliblue, (2) Mineralgreen/Magicblack matt
BrakesShimano Deore M6000, 200 mm / 180 mm
CranksetFC-E8000-34T
Rear derailleurShimano Deore XT 8000, 11-speed
ShifterShimano SLX 7000
Rear shockRockShox Deluxe R, 210/55, hardware: shaft25,0x8 mm/body25,0x8 mm, custom tune [0T ML3 320]
CassetteShimano SLX 11S, 11-46T
Travel140/140 mm
WheelsetRace Face AR40, 584-40, Novatec, 148×12 mm / 110×15 mm
Headset1-1/8″, tapered, 44/286-ZS56/40

JAM2 Plus-geometry

SMLXL
AFRAME SIZES (MM)410440470500
BTop tube (MM)582602622647
CHead tube angle (°)66.566.566.566.5
DSeat tube angle (°)74.574.574.574.5
EChain stay length (MM)470470470457
FBB Drop (MM)20202020
GHead tube (MM)120120140160
HFork Length (MM)551551551551
IFork rake (MM)51515151
JWheelbase (MM)1195121512301248
KStack (MM)618618636654
LReach (MM)410430445460

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “JAM2 Plus”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *