Select Page

JAM Carbon Lite 27

$4,999.00

Lightweight carbon frame with aluminium rear swing arm, 148 mm Boost standard
Rock Shox Revelation fork and Deluxe RT shock
Mavic XA wheelset and Maxxis Minion tyres


FrameCarbon front triangle, 6066 aluminium rear triangle, PF30 BB, 148×12 through axle, internal cable routing, Post Mount 180 mm
ForkRockShox Revelation RC, 110×15 mm QR, 150 mm travel
SizesL,XL,M,S
HandlebarBBB, aluminium, riserbar, 760mm, rise: 20mm, backsweep: 9degree
SaddleTrail Saddle
SeatpostKindShock E30i, 31,6mm, internal
StemBBB, aluminium, 31.8mm
TyresMinion DHF 2.5 3C/TR/ EXO, foldable
ColourLimegreen
BrakesSram Guide RS, 180 mm / 180 mm
CranksetSram Descendant 6K, Boost 148, 32T
Rear derailleurSram GX Eagle, 12-speed
ShifterSram GX Eagle
Rear shockRockShox Monarch RT, 200/57, hardware: shaft22,2×8 mm/body22,2×8 mm, custom tune
CassetteSram XG-1275, 10-50T
Travel150/150 mm
WheelsetMavic XA, 584-25, 148×12 mm / 110×15 mm
HeadsetAcros AIX-322, tapered, IS 42/286-IS52/40

JAM Carbon Lite 27-geometry

SMLXL
AFRAME SIZES (MM)410440470500
BTop tube (MM)574598623648
CHead tube angle (°)66.366.366.366.3
DSeat tube angle (°)74747474
EChain stay length (MM)425425425425
FBB Drop (MM)12121212
GHead tube (MM)110110135155
HFork Length (MM)552552552552
IFork rake (MM)42424242
JWheelbase (MM)1131115611861214
KStack (MM)586595620637
LReach (MM)410430450470

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “JAM Carbon Lite 27”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *