Select Page

JAM Carbon Factory 29

$6,999.00

Lightweight carbon frame with aluminium rear swing arm, 148 mm Boost standard
Rock Shox Pike RCT3 suspension fork, 140 mm
Race Face Turbine R30 wheels and Maxxis Highroller 2 tyres


FrameCarbon front triangle, 6066 aluminium rear triangle, PF30 BB, 148×12 through axle, internal cable routing, Post Mount 180 mm
ForkRockShox Pike RCT3, 110×15 mm QR, 140 mm travel
SizesM,XL,L,S
HandlebarBBB, aluminium, flatbar, 760mm, rise: 0mm, backsweep: 9degree
SaddleTrail Saddle
SeatpostRockShox Reverb Stealth, 31,6mm, S: 100mm travel M/L/XL: 125mm travel
StemBBB, aluminium, 31.8mm
TyresHighroller 2 2.3 3C/TR/ EXO, foldable
ColourFactory brown matt/Yellow
BrakesSram Guide RS, 180 mm / 180 mm
CranksetSram Descendant Carbon, Boost 148, 32T
Rear derailleurSram GX Eagle, 12-speed
ShifterSram GX Eagle
Rear shockRockShox Deluxe RT, 210/50, hardware: shaft25,0x8 mm/body25,0x8 mm, custom tune
CassetteSram XG-1275, 10-50T
Travel140/130 mm
WheelsetRaceFace Turbine R30, 622-30, 148×12 mm / 110×15 mm
HeadsetAcros AIX-322, tapered, IS 42/286-IS52/40

JAM Carbon Factory 29-geometry

SMLXL
AFRAME SIZES (MM)420440480510
BTop tube (MM)585605632657
CHead tube angle (°)67.367.367.367.3
DSeat tube angle (°)74.274.274.274.2
EChain stay length (MM)440440440440
FBB Drop (MM)29292929
GHead tube (MM)110110140160
HFork Length (MM)551551551551
IFork rake (MM)51515151
JWheelbase (MM)1143117212011229
KStack (MM)622622645662
LReach (MM)410430450470

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “JAM Carbon Factory 29”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *