Select Page

Izalco Race Ultegra Di2

$4,499.00

Frame-integrated cable routing, full-carbon fork and BBB CPX carbon seatpost
Complete Shimano R8050 Ultegra Di2 groupset
Lightweight Mavic wheels and Continental tyres


FrameCarbon SL, caliper, Pressfit 86 BB, 130 mm quick release dropouts, Di2 ready, internal brake cable routing
ForkCarbon, caliper, 100 mm quick release
SizesXL,M,XS,L,S
HandlebarEaston EA50, Aluminium, drop: 125 mm, reach: 80mm
SaddlePrologo Kappa RS STN Rail
SeatpostBBB CPX Plus, Carbon, Di2 Ready, 27,2mm, 350mm, set-back: 20mm
StemBBB Deluxe, aluminium, 31.8mm, +/- 7 degree
TyresContinental Ultra Sport II, 700 x 25C, Folding
ColourBlack Freestyle
Brake/shift leversShimano Ultegra R8050, Di2
BrakesShimano Ultegra R8000, caliper
CranksetShimano Ultegra R8000, 52/36T
Rear derailleurShimano Ultegra R8050, Di2, 11-speed, short cage
CassetteShimano Ultegra R8000, 11-30T
WheelsetMavic Aksium Elite, quick release, aluminium, 100/130 mm, 20/20 spokes, 17 mm inner rim width
ChainShimano Ultegra HG701
Headset1-1/8″, tapered, IS 47/33
Front derailleurShimano Ultegra R8050, Di2, braze on w/clamp 31.8

Izalco Race Ultegra Di2-Geomatry

XSSMLXL
AFRAME SIZES (MM)480510540570600
BTop tube (MM)503537552568.5589
CHead tube angle (°)717272.573.573.5
DSeat tube angle (°)75.573.573.573.573.5
EChain stay length (MM)408408408408408
FBB Drop (MM)7070707070
GHead tube (MM)115130145165185
HFork Length (MM)370370370370370
IFork rake (MM)4343434343
JWheelbase (MM)9709779879951015
KStack (MM)513531547569588
LReach (MM)370380390400415

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Izalco Race Ultegra Di2”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *