Select Page

Izalco Race Disc Ultegra

$3,999.00

Frame-integrated cable routing, disc brakes and R.A.T. floating axles
Complete Shimano R8020 Ultegra groupset
Lightweight Mavic wheels and Continental tyres


FrameCarbon SL, disc, Pressfit 86 BB, 142×12 mm through axle, RAT Evo technology, Di2 ready, flat mount 140 mm, internal brake & gear cable routing
ForkCarbon, disc, 100×12 mm RAT through axle, RAT Evo Technology, flat mount 140 mm, internal brake cable routing
SizesXS,L,M,S,XL
HandlebarBBB Deluxe, Aluminium, drop: 125mm, reach: 70mm
SaddlePrologo Kappa RS STN Rail
SeatpostBBB CPX Plus, Carbon, 27,2mm, 350mm, set-back: 20mm
StemBBB Deluxe, aluminium, 31.8mm, +/- 7 degree
TyresContinental Ultra Sport II, 700 x 25C, Folding
ColourBlack-Red-White
Brake/shift leversShimano Ultegra R8020
BrakesShimano Ultegra R8070, disc,160 mm/160 mm
CranksetShimano Ultegra R8000, 52/36T
Rear derailleurShimano Ultegra R8000, 11-speed, short cage
CassetteShimano Ultegra R8000, 11-30T
WheelsetMavic Aksium Disc, disc center-lock, aluminium, 100×12/142×12 mm, 24/24 spokes, 17 mm inner rim width
ChainShimano Ultegra HG701
Headset1-1/8″, tapered, IS 47/33
Front derailleurShimano Ultegra R8000, w/clamp 31.8

Izalco Race Disc Ultegra-geometry

XSSMLXL
AFRAME SIZES (MM)480510540570600
BTop tube (MM)503537552569589
CHead tube angle (°)717272.573.573.5
DSeat tube angle (°)75.573.573.573.573.5
EChain stay length (MM)415415415415415
FBB Drop (MM)7070707070
GHead tube (MM)115130145165185
HFork Length (MM)370370370370370
IFork rake (MM)4343434343
JWheelbase (MM)97898499510021022
KStack (MM)513531547569589
LReach (MM)370380390400415

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Izalco Race Disc Ultegra”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *