Select Page

Izalco MAX Ultegra Di2

$6,499.00

Extremely lightweight frame – only 735 g
Complete Shimano R8050 Ultegra Di2 groupset
Fast Mavic full-carbon wheels and Continental tyres


FrameMAX technology carbon, caliper, PF30BB, 130 mm quick release dropouts, Di2 ready, external brake cable routing
ForkMAX technology carbon, caliper, 100 mm quick release
SizesXS,L,XL,S,M,XXL,XXS
HandlebarEaston EA50, Aluminium, drop: 125 mm, reach: 80mm
SaddlePrologo Scratch STN Rail
SeatpostBBB CPX Plus, Carbon, Di2 Ready, 27,2mm, 350mm, set-back: 20mm
StemBBB Deluxe, aluminium, 31.8mm, +/- 7 degree
TyresMavic Yksion PRO Griplink (F) / Powerlink (R), 700 x 25C
ColourCandy Red
Brake/shift leversShimano Ultegra R8050, Di2
BrakesShimano Ultegra R8000, caliper
CranksetShimano Ultegra R8000, 52/36T
Rear derailleurShimano Ultegra R8050, Di2, 11-speed, short cage
CassetteShimano Ultegra R8000, 11-30T
WheelsetMavic Cosmic Pro Carbon, quick release, carbon, 100/130 mm, 20/20 spokes, 17 mm inner rim width
ChainShimano Ultegra HG701
Headset1-1/8″, tapered, IS 47/33
Front derailleurShimano Ultegra R8050, Di2, braze on

Izalco MAX Ultegra Di2-geometry

XXSXSSMLXLXXL
AFRAME SIZES (MM)480500520540560580610
BTop tube (MM)521530536549565580604
CHead tube angle (°)7171.571.7572.573.573.573.5
DSeat tube angle (°)7473.773.773.573.573.373
EChain stay length (MM)405405405405405405405
FBB Drop (MM)70707070707070
GHead tube (MM)110115120135160180200
HFork Length (MM)370370370370370370370
IFork rake (MM)43434343434343
JWheelbase (MM)97097297798198810011022
KStack (MM)508515520537565584603
LReach (MM)375379384390398405420

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Izalco MAX Ultegra Di2”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *