Select Page

Izalco MAX Dura Ace

$7,999.00

Extremely lightweight frame – only 735 g
Complete Shimano R9100 Dura Ace groupset
Fast Zipp full-carbon wheels and Continental tyres


FrameMAX technology carbon, caliper, PF30BB, 130 mm quick release dropouts, external brake cable routing
ForkMAX technology carbon, caliper, 100 mm quick release
SizesM,XS,XXL,L,S,XXS,XL
HandlebarEaston EC90 Aero, carbon, drop: 125mm, reach: 80mm
SaddlePrologo Scratch STN Rail
SeatpostBBB CPX Plus, Carbon, 27,2mm, 350mm, set-back: 20mm
StemEaston EA90, aluminium, 31.8mm, +/- 10 degree
TyresContinental GP4000S II, 700 x 25C, Folding
ColourNaked Carbon
Brake/shift leversShimano Dura Ace R9100
BrakesShimano Dura Ace R9100, caliper, carbon pads
CranksetShimano Dura Ace R9100, 52/36T
Rear derailleurShimano Dura Ace R9100, 11-speed, short cage
CassetteShimano Dura Ace R9100, 11-30T
WheelsetZIPP 302, quick release, carbon, 100/130 mm, 20/24 spokes, 17 mm inner rim width
ChainShimano Dura Ace HG901
Headset1-1/8″, tapered, IS 47/33
Front derailleurShimano Dura Ace R9100, braze on

Izalco MAX Dura Ace-Geometry

XXSXSSMLXLXXL
AFRAME SIZES (MM)480500520540560580610
BTop tube (MM)521530536549565580604
CHead tube angle (°)70.871.471.772.573.573.673.7
DSeat tube angle (°)73.873.673.673.573.573.473.2
EChain stay length (MM)415415415415415415415
FBB Drop (MM)72717170706968
GHead tube (MM)110115120135160180200
HFork Length (MM)370370370370370370370
IFork rake (MM)43434343434343
JWheelbase (MM)98098298799299810121033
KStack (MM)510515521537565583601
LReach (MM)373378383390398406422

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Izalco MAX Dura Ace”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *