Select Page

Izalco Max Disc Dura Ace Di2

$9,999.00

Extremely lightweight disc frame – only 745 g
Complete Shimano R9170 Dura Ace Di2 groupset
Fast Mavic full-carbon wheels and Mavic tyres


FrameMAX technology carbon, disc, PF30 BB, 142×12 mm through axle, RAT Evo technology, Di2 ready, flat mount 140 mm, internal brake cable routing
ForkMAX technology carbon, disc, 100×12 mm RAT through axle, RAT Evo Technology, flat mount 140 mm, internal brake cable routing
SizesXXS,XL,M,XXL,XS,L,S
HandlebarEaston EC90 Aero, carbon, drop: 125mm, reach: 80mm
SaddlePrologo SCRATCH 2 Freestyle w/ CPC cover & Carbon Rail
SeatpostBBB CPX Plus, Carbon, Di2 Ready, 27,2mm, 350mm, set-back: 20mm
StemEaston EA90, aluminium, 31.8mm, +/- 10 degree
TyresMavic Yksion PRO Griplink (F) / Powerlink (R), 700 x 25C
ColourBlack Freestyle
Brake/shift leversShimano Dura Ace R9170, Di2
BrakesShimano Dura Ace R9170, disc, 160/160 mm
CranksetShimano Dura Ace R9100, 52/36T
Rear derailleurShimano Dura Ace R9150, Di2, 11-speed, short cage
CassetteShimano Dura Ace R9100, 11-30T
WheelsetMavic Cosmic Pro Carbon SL C DISC, disc center-lock, carbon, 100×12/142×12 mm, 24/24 spokes, 17 mm inner rim width
ChainShimano Dura Ace HG901
Headset1-1/8″, tapered, IS 47/33
Front derailleurShimano Dura Ace R9150, Di2, braze on

Izalco Max Disc Dura Ace Di2-geometry

XXSXSSMLXLXXL
AFRAME SIZES (MM)480500520540560580610
BTop tube (MM)521530536549565580604
CHead tube angle (°)70.871.471.772.573.573.673.7
DSeat tube angle (°)73.873.673.673.573.573.473.2
EChain stay length (MM)415415415415415415415
FBB Drop (MM)72717170706968
GHead tube (MM)110115120135160180200
HFork Length (MM)370370370370370370370
IFork rake (MM)43434343434343
JWheelbase (MM)98098298799299810121033
KStack (MM)510515521537565583601
LReach (MM)373378383390398406422

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Izalco Max Disc Dura Ace Di2”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *