Focus Whistler Lite 27

$1,199.00

Focus Whistler Lite 27  | German Engineered. For the best deal, call us now on 3715 8990


FrameMTB Sport, alloy
ForkRockShox XC30 TK RL, Remote, 100 mm, 9 mm QR
BrakesTektro Auriga, 160 mm / 160 mm
CassetteShimano HG-200
Rear derailleurShimano Deore, 9-speed
ShifterShimano SL-M370, 9-speed
CranksetShimano FC-M4050, BB
Gear ratiofront: 40/30/22, rear: 11-34
HandlebarConcept, low riser
StemConcept
SaddleConcept Sport
SeatpostConcept, 31,6 mm, 350 mm
WheelsetConcept, 9 mm QR, Concept rim 584-21
TiresContinental X-King 2.2
Front derailleurShimano FD-M4000, 3×9, clamp 34,9

Wheel size (inches)27,527,527,527,527,5
Bike sizeXSSMLXL
Seat tube (mm)A360400440480520
Top tube (mm)B629567588608629
Head tube angle (°)C69,0069,0069,0069,0069,00
Seat tube angle (°)D73,5073,5073,5073,5073,50
Chain stay length (mm)E430430430430430
Bottom bracket drop (mm)F4848484848
Head tube (mm)G90100120140160
Fork Length (mm)H487487487487487
Fork rake (mm)I4444444444
Wheelbase (mm)J10611074109711191141
StackK574583602620639
ReachL384394410425440

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Focus Whistler Lite 27”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *