Focus Spine C 0.0

$9,999.00

Focus Spine with 120mm travel |S.S.P.S | PF30 | Twin Bearing system | Tapered head tube | Internal routing  | German Engineered. For the best deal, call us now on 3715 8990


The Focus Spine C is a lightweight 1950 gram frame full carbon construction built for fast, agile trail riding. German Engineered with many technical features like internal routing, twin bearing suspension and 27.5 inch wheel set.

FrameSPINE120, carbon
ForkRockShox RS1, FullSprint Remote, 120 mm, 15 mm QR Predictive Steering
BrakesSRAM Guide RSC, 180 mm/180 mm
CassetteSRAM XG-1195
Rear derailleurSRAM XX1, 11-speed
ShifterSRAM XX1, 11-speed, trigger
CranksetSRAM XX1, PF30
Gear ratiofront: 32, rear 10-42
Rear shockRockShox Monarch XX HV, 184/44, custom tune, 120 mm travel
HandlebarConcept CPX, full carbon
StemConcept EX
Saddlefi’zi:k Tundra M3 braided, carbon rail
SeatpostRockShox Reverb Stealth, 31,6 mm, 420 mm, 120 mm adjust
WheelsetDT Swiss XMC1200 Spline , 584-24
TiresContinental Mountain King 2.4 / 2.2 RaceSport

Wheel size (inches)27,527,527,527,5
Bike sizeSMLXL
Seat tube (mm)A420440480520
Top tube (mm)B571602615635
Head tube angle (°)C68,0068,0068,0068,00
Seat tube angle (°)D75,0075,0075,0075,00
Chain stay length (mm)E428428428428
Bottom bracket drop (mm)F18181818
Head tube (mm)G100120140160
Fork Length (mm)H505505505505
Fork rake (mm)I42424242
Wheelbase (mm)J1119114011661190
StackK570589607626
ReachL426444462479

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Focus Spine C 0.0”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *