Focus Sam Factory

$3,999.00

Focus Sam with 160mm travel |S.S.P.S | Twin Bearing system | Tapered head tube | Internal routing  | German Engineered. For the best deal, call us now on 3715 8990

Category: Tags: , , , ,

The Focus SAM delivers aggressively modern geometry with low weight, excellent handling and stability. German Engineered with many technical features like internal routing, twin bearing suspension and 27.5 inch wheel set.

FrameSAM160, Alloy
ForkRockShox Pike RC Solo Air, 160 mm, 15 mm QR
BrakesSRAM Guide, 200 mm /180 mm
CassetteSRAM XG-1150
Rear derailleurSRAM X01, 11-speed
ShifterSRAM X1, 11-speed, trigger
CranksetSRAM S1000, GXP
Gear ratiofront: 32, rear 10-42
Rear shockRockShox Monarch RT HV, 216/63, custom tune, 160 mm travel
HandlebarConcept EX, low riser
StemConcept EX
SaddleFizzy Tundra 2
SeatpostKindShock LEV Integra, 31,6 mm, 420 mm, 120 mm adjust
WheelsetDT Swiss EX1501
TiresContinental Mountain King 2.4

Wheel size (inches)27,527,527,527,5
Bike sizeSMLXL
Seat tube (mm)A400440480520
Top tube (mm)B575590610630
Head tube angle (°)C65,8065,8065,8065,80
Seat tube angle (°)D75,0075,0075,0075,00
Chain stay length (mm)E430430430430
Bottom bracket drop (mm)F10101010
Head tube (mm)G100105120135
Fork Length (mm)H555555555555
Fork rake (mm)I42424242
Wheelbase (mm)J1160117511981221
StackK585590603617
ReachL422435452468

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Focus Sam Factory”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *