Focus Sam C Team

$8,999.00

Focus Carbon Sam with 160mm travel |S.S.P.S | PF30 | Twin Bearing system | Tapered head tube | Internal routing | 6 year Carbon Warranty | German Engineered. For the best deal, call us now on 3715 8990

Category: Tags: , , , ,

The Focus SAM delivers aggressively modern geometry with low weight, excellent handling and stability. German Engineered with many technical features like PF30, internal routing, twin bearing suspension and 27.5 inch wheel set.

FrameSAM160, full carbon
ForkRockShox Pike RCT3 Solo Air, 160 mm, 15 mm QR
BrakesSRAM Guide RSC, 200 mm/180 mm
CassetteSRAM XG-1195
Rear derailleurSRAM XX1, 11-speed
ShifterSRAM XX1, 11-speed, trigger
CranksetSRAM XX1, PF30
Gear ratiofront: 32, rear 10-42
Rear shockRockShox Monarch Plus RC3 HV, DebonAir, 216/63, custom tune, 160 mm travel
HandlebarConcept EX, low riser
StemConcept EX
Saddlefi’zi:k Tundra M5
SeatpostRockShox Reverb Stealth, 31,6 mm, 420 mm, 120 mm adjust
WheelsetDT Swiss EX 1501 Spline One, 584-25
TiresContinental Mountain King 2.4/ Trail King 2.4

Wheel size (inches)27,527,527,527,5
Bike sizeSMLXL
Seat tube (mm)A400440480520
Top tube (mm)B575590610630
Head tube angle (°)C65,8065,8065,8065,80
Seat tube angle (°)D75,0075,0075,0075,00
Chain stay length (mm)E430430430430
Bottom bracket drop (mm)F10101010
Head tube (mm)G100105120135
Fork Length (mm)H555555555555
Fork rake (mm)I42424242
Wheelbase (mm)J1160117511981221
StackK585590603617
ReachL422435452468

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Focus Sam C Team”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *