Focus Raven Elite 27 Donna

$2,899.00

Focus Raven Elite 27 Donna  | 885 Grams | S.S.P.S |  R.A.T | Tapered head tube | Internal routing  | German Engineered. For the best deal, call us now on 3715 8990


Fantastic acceleration combined with amazing comfort are what make this carbon flyer so special. What‘s more, it comes in 29“ and 27.5“ versions to appeal to a wide range of riders! The two wheel sizes guarantee an ideal riding position plus top speed. And it doesn‘t matter whether you‘re a newcomer to cycle racing or a World Cup professional rider in the FOCUS XC Team. Its super-stiff carbon chassis, weighing in at just 885 g, makes the Raven MAX eager to take on steep ascents, while its modern geometry gives it brilliant precision handling and agility that allow you to take every twist and turn in your stride. This thoroughbred turns tough root sections into a flow trail. The Raven cable routing even allows you to fit a Vario seatpost to make descents even more fun. FOCUS Raven MAX – because top performance is meant to be fun!

FrameRAVEN, carbon
ForkRockShox Recon Silver, 100 mm, 15 mm QR
BrakesShimano M396, 180 mm /160 mm
CassetteSRAM PG-1020
Rear derailleurShimano XT, 10-speed
ShifterShimano SL-M610, 10-speed
CranksetShimano FC-M615, PF30
Gear ratiofront: 38/24, rear: 11-36
HandlebarConcept SL, flat
StemConcept SL
SaddleConcept EX Lady
SeatpostConcept SL, 27,2 mm, 400 mm
WheelsetShimano Deore CL, 142×12 / 15 mm thru axle, Concept EX rim 584-21
TiresContinental X-King 2.2
Front derailleurShimano FD-M616, 2×10, high direct mount

Wheel size (inches)27,527,527,527,5
Bike sizeXSSML
Seat tube (mm)A380420460500
Top tube (mm)B566584604625
Head tube angle (°)C69,0069,0069,0069,00
Seat tube angle (°)D74,0074,0074,0074,00
Chain stay length (mm)E425425425425
Bottom bracket drop (mm)F47474747
Head tube (mm)G100110130155
Fork Length (mm)H487487487487
Fork rake (mm)I44444444
Wheelbase (mm)J1074109211141138
StackK580590609632
ReachL405420435450

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Focus Raven Elite 27 Donna”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *