Focus Mares CX Disc Rival

$3,799.00

2016 Mares CX Disc RIVAL | R.A.T | Tapered Headtube | UCI | 6 Year warranty | PF30 | SSPS


  • BENCHMARK Years of feedback from pro riders have led the MARES to become what it is today: the reference for cyclocross bikes, the industry standard for cyclecross performance.
  • MEASURED The line between victory and defeat is often minimal. Our CX chainguide ensures your chain stays on and your race can be won.
  • PRACTICAL Easier, faster. Thanks to our patented R.A.T thru-axle, wheel changes take less than 10 seconds.
FrameMares CC P2T 10 Carbon Disc
ForkMares CX P2T 10 Carbon T4 Disc
CassetteSRAM Rival 22
Rear derailleurSRAM Rival 22
ShifterSRAM Rival HRD
Gear ratiofront: 46/36 rear: 11/30
Handlebarfi’zi:k Cyrano R5
StemCPX Carbon
Saddlefi’zi:k Aliante Manganese
SeatpostCPX Plus Carbon
WheelsetA-Class CEX CD 4.0 DB
TiresSchwalbe Rocket Ron Evo Focus Edition 622 X 33
Front derailleurSRAM Rival 22

Chain Gang is located in Brisbane’s western suburb of Seventeen Mile Rocks and specialises in custom builds and European bikes. Our mission is to deliver the best service possible and encourage riders of all abilities from entry level to seasoned racer. Our range includes Road, Mountain, Cyclocross, Urban, Kids and even Electric bikes. Our social club enjoys weekly rides out of the store and we have a coffee shop within the store for our customers to enjoy after rides and during visits. Come on in and help us grow a small business within the sport we all love.

Wheel size (inches)282828282828
Bike sizeXXSXSSMLXL
Seat tube (mm)A480510540560580600
Top tube (mm)B523534544555565577
Head tube angle (°)C70,0070,0070,0071,0071,0071,00
Seat tube angle (°)D73,0073,0073,0073,0074,0073,00
Chain stay length (mm)E425425425425425425
Bottom bracket drop (mm)F656565656565
Head tube (mm)G110120130140150160
Fork Length (mm)H399399399399399399
Fork rake (mm)I454545454545
Wheelbase (mm)J100310151020102710371045
StackK526536547559568579
ReachL367375382390397405

Additional information

Size

x small, small, medium, large, x large

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Focus Mares CX Disc Rival”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *