Select Page

Focus Jarifa iStreet E-Bike

$5,399.00

The night has suddenly drawn in. You check your watch – how can it be that late already? The sheer pleasure of riding has made you forget the time. Not a problem, JARIFA Istreet boasts all the features you need to get home safely. Put the light on and get on your way. The only thing we can’t offer is an excuse for why you are late for dinner!

Categories: , ,

Specification

Battery NameImpulseEvo
DisplayImpulse Evo Smart, with bluetooth and USB charging socket
Battery Ampere hours17 Ah
Battery Watt-hours603 Wh
FrameEBIKE IMPULSE INTEGRALE KE DISC POST SUSPENSION ALUMINIUM 44/56
ForkRST Pulse, Air, 9 mm QR, 80 mm travel
HandlebarConcept Riser
SaddleConcept EX,Concept MTB Lady
SeatpostConcept SL, 31.6x 350 mm
StemConcept
TireSchwalbe Big Ben, 50-622
BrakesShimano BR-M315, hydraulic disc brake
CranksetConcept
Front light typeSupernova E3
GroupsetShimano Deore
ShifterShimano Alivio
CassetteSRAM PG-920
Gear ratiofront: 36, rear: 11-34

Geometry

SMLXL
AFRAME SIZES (MM)430460500540
BTop tube (MM)577590607623
CHead tube angle (°)70707070
DSeat tube angle (°)74747474
EChain stay length (MM)472472472472
FBB Drop (MM)70707070
GHead tube (MM)110120130150
HFork Length (MM)501501501501
IFork rake (MM)44444444
JWheelbase (MM)1114112811451163
KStack (MM)632641651670
LReach (MM)396406420431

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Focus Jarifa iStreet E-Bike”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *