Select Page

Focus Jarifa I29 E-Bike

$5,199.00

Premium: Impulse Evo RS Drive Unit
Clever: Impulse Evo Smart LCD including free Navigation
Great handling: Concept bar remote dropper post

Categories: , ,

Specification

Battery NameImpulseEvo
DisplayImpulse Evo Smart, with bluetooth and USB charging socket
Battery Ampere hours17 Ah
Battery Watt-hours603 Wh
FrameEBIKE IMPULSE INTEGRALE KE DISC POST SUSPENSION ALUMINIUM 44/56
ForkSR Suntour XCR Air, 9 mm QR, remote
HandlebarConcept Flat
SaddleConcept EX
SeatpostConcept Drop, 31.6x 412 mm, 120 mm adjust, remote
StemConcept
TireContinental Race King, 55-622
BrakesShimano BR-M365, hydraulic disc brake
CranksetConcept
GroupsetShimano Deore
ShifterShimano Deore
CassetteSunrace CS-MS3
Gear ratiofront: 36, rear: 11-40

Geometry

SMLXL
AFRAME SIZES (MM)430460500540
BTop tube (MM)577590607623
CHead tube angle (°)70707070
DSeat tube angle (°)74747474
EChain stay length (MM)472472472472
FBB Drop (MM)70707070
GHead tube (MM)110120130150
HFork Length (MM)501501501501
IFork rake (MM)44444444
JWheelbase (MM)1114112811451163
KStack (MM)632641651670
LReach (MM)396406420431

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Focus Jarifa I29 E-Bike”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *