Select Page

Focus JAM Carbon SL 27

$8,999.00

Extremely lightweight full-carbon frame, 148 mm Boost standard
Fox 34 Float fork and DPX2 shock
Sram X01 Eagle drive and Maxxis Minion tyres


FrameMAX technology Carbon frame, PF30 BB, 148×12 mm through axle, internal cable routing, Post Mount 180 mm
ForkFox 34 Float Factory, 110×15 mm QR, 150 mm travel
SizesXL,M,L,S
HandlebarRaceFace Next 35mm, carbon, riserbar, 760mm
SaddleTrail Saddle
SeatpostFox Transfer Factory 31,6mm, internal, 1by remote
StemRaceFace Turbine R, aluminium, 35,0mm
TyresMinion DHF 2.5 3C/TR/ EXO, foldable
ColourCarbon matt/Red
BrakesSram Guide Ultimate, 180 mm / 180 mm
CranksetSram X01 Eagle, Boost 148, 32T
Rear derailleurSram X01 Eagle, 12-speed
ShifterSram X01 Eagle
Rear shockFox Float DPX2 Factory, 200/57, hardware: shaft22,2×8 mm/body22,2×8 mm, custom tune
CassetteSram XG-1295, 10-50T
Travel150/150 mm
WheelsetRaceFace Next R, 584-30, 148×12 mm / 110×15 mm
HeadsetAcros AIX-322, tapered, IS 42/286-IS52/40

JAM Carbon SL 27-geometry

SMLXL
AFRAME SIZES (MM)410440470500
BTop tube (MM)576598623648
CHead tube angle (°)66.866.366.366.3
DSeat tube angle (°)74.5747474
EChain stay length (MM)425425425425
FBB Drop (MM)16121212
GHead tube (MM)110110135155
HFork Length (MM)545552552552
IFork rake (MM)44424242
JWheelbase (MM)1132115611861214
KStack (MM)582595620637
LReach (MM)415430450470

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Focus JAM Carbon SL 27”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *