Focus Izalco MAX Ultegra Di2

$6,299.00

Extreme lightweight Focus Izalco MAX with Shimano Ultegra Di2 internal, 22 speed. S.S.P.S | PF30 | UCI Approved | Tapered Headtube | 6 year Carbon Warranty | German Engineered. For the best deal, call us now on 3715 8990


Offical bike of AG2R la Mondiale. Designed for maximum stiffness with minimal weight, the Izalco Max delivers the very pinnacle of FOCUS German engineering. The finest equipment, a 750g carbon frame and a 295g fork make the Izalco Max your winning combination.

FrameIzalco Max P2T 10 Carbon
ForkIzalco Max P2T 10 Carbon T4
BrakesShimano Ultegra
CassetteShimano Ultegra
Rear derailleurShimano Ultra Di2
ShifterShimano Ultra Di2
CranksetShimano Ultegra
Gear ratiofront: 52/36 rear: 11/28
Handlebarfi’zi:k Cyrano R3
StemCPX Carbon
Saddlefi’zi:k Antares R5 Manganese
SeatpostCPX Plus Carbon
WheelsetDT Swiss R20 Dicut tubeless
TiresSchwalbe Pro One 622 x 25 tubeless
Front derailleurShimano Ultra Di2

Wheel size (inches)28282828282828
Bike sizeXXSXSSMLXLXXL
Seat tube (mm)A480500520540560580610
Top tube (mm)B521530536549565580604
Head tube angle (°)C71,0071,0071,0072,0073,0073,0073,00
Seat tube angle (°)D74,0073,0073,0073,0073,0073,0073,00
Chain stay length (mm)E405405405405405405405
Bottom bracket drop (mm)F70707070707070
Head tube (mm)G110115120135160180200
Fork Length (mm)H370370370370370370370
Fork rake (mm)I43434343434343
Wheelbase (mm)J97097297798198810011022
StackK508515520537565584603
ReachL375379384390398405420

Additional information

Weight7.4 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Focus Izalco MAX Ultegra Di2”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *