Focus Izalco MAX Dura Ace Di2

$9,999.00

Extreme lightweight Focus Izalco MAX with Shimano Dura Ace Di2, 22 speed. S.S.P.S | PF30 | UCI Approved | Tapered Headtube | 6 year Carbon Warranty | German Engineered. For the best deal, call us now on 3715 8990


Offical bike of AG2R la Mondiale. Designed for maximum stiffness with minimal weight, the Izalco Max delivers the very pinnacle of FOCUS German engineering. The finest equipment, a 750g carbon frame and a 295g fork make the Izalco Max your winning combination.

FrameIzalco Max P2T 10 Carbon
ForkIzalco Max P2T 10 Carbon T4
BrakesShimano Dura Ace
CassetteShimano Dura Ace
Rear derailleurShimano Dura Ace Di2
ShifterShimano Dura Ace Di2
CranksetShimano Dura Ace
Gear ratiofront: 52/36 rear: 11/28
Handlebarfi’zi:k Cyrano R3
Stemfi’zi:k Cyrano R3
Saddlefi’zi:k Antares Kium
SeatpostCPX Plus Carbon Di2
WheelsetDT Swiss RC38 Carbon C tubeless ready
TiresSchwalbe One 622 X 25
Front derailleurShimano Dura Ace Di2

Wheel size (inches)28282828282828
Bike sizeXXSXSSMLXLXXL
Seat tube (mm)A480500520540560580610
Top tube (mm)B521530536549565580604
Head tube angle (°)C71,0071,0071,0072,0073,0073,0073,00
Seat tube angle (°)D74,0073,0073,0073,0073,0073,0073,00
Chain stay length (mm)E405405405405405405405
Bottom bracket drop (mm)F70707070707070
Head tube (mm)G110115120135160180200
Fork Length (mm)H370370370370370370370
Fork rake (mm)I43434343434343
Wheelbase (mm)J97097297798198810011022
StackK508515520537565584603
ReachL375379384390398405420

Additional information

Weight7.4 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Focus Izalco MAX Dura Ace Di2”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *