Focus Izalco MAX Disc Dura Ace

$6,499.00

Extreme lightweight Focus Izalco MAX Disc with Shimano Dura Ace, 22 speed. S.S.P.S | RAT | PF30 | UCI Approved | Tapered Headtube | 6 year Carbon Warranty | German Engineered. For the best deal, call us now on 3715 8990


Designed for maximum stiffness with minimal weight, the Izalco Max delivers the very pinnacle of FOCUS German engineering. Disc brakes have taken the Max the next level delivering ultimate braking performance alongside a stiffer wheel due to new R.A.T axle. The finest equipment, a 750g carbon frame and a 295g fork make the Izalco Max your winning combination.

FrameIzalco Max P2T 10 Carbon
ForkIzalco Max P2T 10 Disc Carbon T4
BrakesShimano RS805 Flatmount 160 mm / 140 mm
CassetteShimano Ultegra
Rear derailleurShimano Dura Ace
ShifterShimano RS805
CranksetFSA SLK Light Carbon
Gear ratiofront: 52/36 rear: 11/28
Handlebarfi’zi:k Cyrano R3
StemCPX Carbon
Saddlefi’zi:k Antares R5 Manganese
SeatpostCPX Plus Carbon
WheelsetDT Swiss R23 DB tubeless ready
TiresSchwalbe One 622 X 25
Front derailleurShimano Dura Ace

Wheel size (inches)28282828282828
Bike sizeXXSXSSMLXLXXL
Seat tube (mm)A480500520540560580610
Top tube (mm)B521530536549565580604
Head tube angle (°)C71,0071,0071,0072,0073,0073,0073,00
Seat tube angle (°)D74,0073,0073,0073,0073,0073,0073,00
Chain stay length (mm)E405405405405405405405
Bottom bracket drop (mm)F70707070707070
Head tube (mm)G110115120135160180200
Fork Length (mm)H370370370370370370370
Fork rake (mm)I43434343434343
Wheelbase (mm)J97097297798198810011022
StackK508515520537565584603
ReachL375379384390398405420

Additional information

Weight7.4 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Focus Izalco MAX Disc Dura Ace”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *