Focus Chrono Max 1.0

$9,999.00

Lightweight Focus Izalco Chromo Max |S.S.P.S | BB30 | UCI Approved | Maxflow Trespas Fork | Internal routing | 6 year Carbon Warranty | German Engineered. For the best deal, call us now on 3715 8990


The Focus Chrono Max is a Class leading, lightweight UCI approved performance frame.  The Chromo max shares the same carbon technology as the ‘MAX’ and delivers one of the most aerodynamic bikes available. German engineered, Focus Chrono features internally routed cable system and integrated head tube to deliver a high performance time trial bike suitable for the competitive athlete.

FrameIzalco Chrono Max P2T 10 Aero Carbon
ForkChrono Max P2T 10 Aero Carbon
BrakesChrono Max TT
Brake leverShimano Ultegra TT Di2
CassetteShimano Dura Ace
Rear derailleurShimano Dura Ace Di2
ShifterShimano SWR671 TT Di2
CranksetRotor 3D+ Aero TT
Gear ratiofront: 52/36 rear: 11/28
HandlebarProfile Svet Zero Carbon / T2+ Carbon Incl. Riser Kit
StemChrono Max TT Carbon
Saddlefi’zi:k Ares TT Kium
SeatpostChrono Max TT Carbon
WheelsetFulcrum Racing Speed 50 Carbon T
TiresSchwalbe Ironman HT 622 X 22
Front derailleurShimano Dura Ace Di2

Wheel size (inches)28282828
Bike sizeSMLXL
Seat tube (mm)A520540560580
Top tube (mm)B536549565580
Head tube angle (°)C71,0072,0073,0073,00
Seat tube angle (°)D73,0073,0073,0073,00
Chain stay length (mm)E405405405405
Bottom bracket drop (mm)F70707070
Head tube (mm)G120135160180
Fork Length (mm)H370370370370
Fork rake (mm)I43434343
Wheelbase (mm)J9779819881001
StackK520537565584
ReachL384390398405

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Focus Chrono Max 1.0”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *