Focus Cayo 105

$2,499.00

Lightweight Focus Cayo with Shimano 105, 22 speed. S.S.P.S | BB30 | UCI Approved | Tapered Headtube | 6 year Carbon Warranty | German Engineered. For the best deal, call us now on 3715 8990


The Focus Cayo is a Class leading, lightweight UCI approved performance frame.  German engineered, SSPS the Cayo frame has an average weight of just 860grams across sizes. Focus Cayo features internally routed cable system and tapered head tube to deliver a responsive yet comfortable bike suitable for the all round enthusiast or Sunday Racer.

FrameCayo P2T Carbon
ForkFocus CRF 01 Carbon T4
BrakesConcept R540
CassetteShimano 105
Rear derailleurShimano 105
ShifterShimano 105
CranksetShimano RS500
Gear ratiofront: 52/36 rear: 11/28
HandlebarConcept EX
StemConcept EX
SaddleConcept EX
SeatpostConcept EX
WheelsetFulcrum CEX 7.0
TiresSchwalbe Lugano 622 X25
Front derailleurShimano 105
Wheel size (inches)28″28″28″28″28″
Bike sizeXSSMLXL
Seat tube (mm)A480510540570600
Top tube (mm)B503537552568589
Head tube angle (°)C71,0072,0072,5073,5073,50
Seat tube angle (°)D75,5073,5073,5073,5073,50
Chain stay length (mm)E408408408408408
Bottom bracket drop (mm)F7070707070
Head tube (mm)G115130145165185
Fork Length (mm)H370370370370370
Fork rake (mm)I4343434343
Wheelbase (mm)J9709779879951022
StackK513531547569589
ReachL370380390400415

Additional information

Weight8.2 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Focus Cayo 105”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *