Select Page

Focus Bold2 Plus E-Bike

$5,999.00

Mountain tuned: Shimano M8000 Drive unit and controls
Plus setup: 6-Fatty 2.8″ wheelset
Mega: Shimano M615 brakes with 200mm rotor-size

Categories: , ,

Specification

Battery Ampere hours10,5 AH
Frame6066 aluminium, 148x12mm through axle, RAT Evo technology, internal cable routing, post mount 180mm
ForkRockShox Sector Silver RL, 110×15 mm QR, 120 mm travel
HandlebarConcept Trail, aluminium, flat, width: 760mm
SaddleConcept EX
SeatpostConcept Dropper Post, 31,6 mm, 412 mm, 120 mm travel
StemConcept Trail, aluminium, 31.8mm
TireSchwalbe Nobby Nic, 70-584
BrakesShimano 615, 200mm/180mm
CranksetShimano Steps 8000, 34T
GroupsetShimano Deore XT
ShifterShimano SLX 7000
CassetteShimano SLX 7000, 11-42T
Gear ratiovorne:34/-/- hinten:11-40
Travel120 mm
WheelsetConcept EX, 584-35, Concept, 148x12mm/110x15mm

Focus - Bold2 Plus E-Bike - Geometry

Geometry

SMLXL
AFRAME SIZES (MM)410440470500
BTop tube (MM)593603623643
CHead tube angle (°)67.567.567.567.5
DSeat tube angle (°)74747474
EChain stay length (MM)460460460460
FBB Drop (MM)60606060
GHead tube (MM)100110130150
HFork Length (MM)531531531531
IFork rake (MM)51515151
JWheelbase (MM)1156117011921215
KStack (MM)626635654672
LReach (MM)410420435450

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Focus Bold2 Plus E-Bike”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *