Select Page

Focus Aventura E-Bike

$3,599.00

Categories: , ,

Specification

Battery NameBosch
DisplayBosch Purion, LCD display with walk assist
Battery Ampere hours11,1 Ah
Battery Watt-hours400 Wh
FrameBOSCH V2, alloy
ForkSR Suntour NEX, adjustable
HandlebarConcept Riser
SaddleSelle Royal Freccia
SeatpostConcept, 31.6x 350 mm
StemConcept
TireSchwalbe Delta Cruiser, 40-622
BrakesShimano BR-M315, hydraulic disc brake
CranksetSAMOX – KEINE –
Rear light typeAXA Blueline, LED with stand light
Front light typeAXA Blueline30, LED
GroupsetShimano Acera
ShifterShimano Altus
CassetteShimano HG200
Gear ratiovorne:18/-/- hinten:12-32

Focus Aventura - Geometry

Geometry

SMLXL
AFRAME SIZES (MM)450500550600
BTop tube (MM)570580595610
CHead tube angle (°)717171.571.5
DSeat tube angle (°)73737372.5
EChain stay length (MM)475475475475
FBB Drop (MM)60605555
GHead tube (MM)150150170220
HFork Length (MM)460460460460
IFork rake (MM)45455555
JWheelbase (MM)1092109611201129
KStack (MM)625627638685
LReach (MM)379388400394

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Focus Aventura E-Bike”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *