Select Page

Bold Factory

$2,199.00

Robust and lightweight aluminium frame with trail geometry and 148 mm Boost axle standard
Rock Shox Judy Silver TK 120 mm fork
Kind Shock Vario seatpost


FrameMTB SL 6fatty, 6061 alloy, BSA BB, 148 mm dropouts, internal cable routing, PM 160 rear brake
ForkRockShox Judy Silver TK,Lockout,15×100 mm QR
SizesM,XL,S,L
HandlebarTRANZX-BBB MTB-479A BBB 31,8 760
Saddle– VL-4216
SeatpostKINDSHOCK E30I 31,6x 435 mm, NEIN,KINDSHOCK E30I 31,6x 380 mm, NEIN
StemTRANZX-BBB ST205A BBB NEIN
TyresMaxxis Rekon 27.5×2.8 EXO TR
Brake/shift leversShimano Deore M6000
BrakesShimano Deore M6000, hydraulic disc brake
CranksetRace Face Aeffect
Rear derailleurShimano Deore M6000
ShifterShimano Deore M6000
Rear shockSRAM DELUXE R 170 35 40,0 25,0
Gear ratiofront: 32, rear: 11-42
ChainKMC X10-73
Headset1-1/8″, tapered, 44/286-ZS56/40
Rim descriptionRACEFACE AR40 UNGEÖST

Bold Factory-geometry

SMLXL
AFRAME SIZES (MM)410440470500
BTop tube (MM)586598616634
CHead tube angle (°)68686868
DSeat tube angle (°)74747474
EChain stay length (MM)430430430430
FBB Drop (MM)55555555
GHead tube (MM)100110120130
HFork Length (MM)521521521521
IFork rake (MM)51515151
JWheelbase (MM)1117113111491168
KStack (MM)614624633642
LReach (MM)409419434449

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Bold Factory”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *