Select Page

01E Factory

$7,499.00

Lightweight carbon frame with F.O.L.D. kinematics and R.A.T. floating axle
120 mm Rock Shox RS1 RLC fork
Aggressive Maxxis Ardent Race 2.2. TR tyres


FrameCarbon frame, 100 mm F.O.L.D. kinematic, PF30 BB, 148×12 mm through axle, internal cable routing, Post Mount 160 mm
ForkRockShox RS1 RLC, crown adjust, predictive steering, 15 mm QR, 120 mm travel
SizesL,S,M
HandlebarBBB, carbon, flatbar, 720mm, rise: 0mm, backsweep: 9degree
SaddlePrologo Scratch X8
SeatpostKindShock Zeta, 31,6mm, 437 mm, 50mm travel, remote for 1by only
StemBBB, aluminium, 31.8mm
TyresArdent Race 2.2 TR/ EXO, foldable
ColourFactory Brown matt/Yellow
BrakesSram Level TL, 160 mm / 160 mm
CranksetSram Stylo Carbon, Boost 148, 32T
Rear derailleurSram GX Eagle, 12-speed
ShifterSram GX Eagle
Rear shockRockShox Monarch XX, 165/38, hardware: shaft22,2×8 mm/body22,2×8 mm, custom tune [HVI mm 380 125]
CassetteSram XG-1275, 10-50T
Travel120/100 mm
WheelsetDT Swiss M1650, 622-25, 148×12 mm / 110×15 mm, predictive steering
HeadsetAcros AIX-322, tapered, IS 42/286-IS52/40

01E Factory-geometry

SML
AFRAME SIZES (MM)422445.8482.2
BTop tube (MM)589605625
CHead tube angle (°)68.468.468.4
DSeat tube angle (°)74.274.274.2
EChain stay length (MM)448448448
FBB Drop (MM)31.531.531.5
GHead tube (MM)100112125
HFork Length (MM)531531531
IFork rake (MM)515151
JWheelbase (MM)113911581179
KStack (MM)604611628
LReach (MM)410426441

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “01E Factory”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *